|
Class Photos 1889 through 1939
|
|
|
Class of 1917150 views1st R.: Veronica E. Colburn (Scoville), Clarissa F. Pond (Heaton), Carolyn Ruth Stoddard, William Roy Van Allen, unkn, Robert H. Wasson, unkn
2nd R.: Mary A. Sprague (Jones), John W. Nichols, Mona M. Snow, Lloyd T. Scanlon, Laurence Smith MacMillan, Helen R. Flagg (Yerdon), unkn, William J. Wasson, Grace M. Reilly (Hawkes)
Unidentified: Claribel Tillinghast (Hornung), Mary E. Matteson (Mills), Marjorie E. Whipple (McIndoe)
|
|
Class of 1918123 views1st Row: unkn, Philomena VandeWalker (Manning), Gladys M. Schott (Betts), unkn, unkn
2nd Row: unkn, Harold Vernon Lewis, Marion C. Pierce, Walter Cochran Stone, Janet A. Colburn
Unidentified: Lois Irene Cole, Rachel Mae Potts (Bisbo), Elnora Seubert, Muriel Lucille Whipple
|
|
Class of 1919126 views1st Row: Margaret H. Nichols, unkn, Mary Rita Phalen (Gagnon), unkn, Marion V. Boehm, unkn, Louise Catherine Roe (Shaw)
2nd Row: unkn, unkn, Fred R. Pierce, Dorrit F. Van Allen (Conant), Gordon Elihu Gifford, unkn, unkn
Unidentified: Ethel Avadna Dupont (Costello), Lena Esther Hessler (Hill), Helen M. Taylor (Larrison), Gwen Wilma Walker (Cooley), Lawrence E. Watkin
|
|
Class of 1920120 views1st Row: Dorothy G. Flagg (Stoddard), Doris T. Hornung (Greenfield), unkn, unkn, Margaret E. Elmer (Keffer), Ethel Eileen Hale (Meehan)
2nd Row: unkn, unkn, Agnes M. McLaughlin, Marion Van deWalker (Esmay), Lawrence B. Wilkinson, Florence E. Young, Viola E. Fox (Meehan)
3rd R.: unkn, Carleton F. Dillon, Claribel L. Van Voorhees, Smith Johnson, Reba Anne Watkins (Rudolph), Ludwig H. Krissler, Magdalene Hornung (Poland)
Unidentified: Pearl Mary Burns (Kotary), Margaret A. Marks, Helen A. Phalen (Hover), Alice Anne Quinn (Freeman), Amanda Wilson (Palmer)
Absent: William L. Edic
|
|
Class of 1921 Girls Basketball122 viewsGirl's Basketball Team
1st R.: unkn, Faith Prichard (Huntington), unkn, unkn, unkn
2nd R.: unkn, unkn. unkn, unkn
|
|
Class of 1921119 views1st Row: Eunice Bonner (Short), Cecelia Hale (Riley), unkn, unkn, unkn, unkn, unkn
2nd Row: unkn, William Neil Pierce, Ruth M. Bussey, Alfred W. Park, Inez Evelyn Phelps (Preston), George Gordon Dorrance, unkn
3rd Row: James B. Riley, Elsie Park (Osborne), William H. Gifford, Doris Lucille Magee, unkn, unkn, Kenneth Watkin
Unidentified: Gladys Haggerty (Edmunds), Orma Lillian Harding (Thompson), Genevieve Healy, Lois Hessler (Wood), Lucille Nichols (Penney), Ida M. Olsen (Benderson), Martha Palmer (Gafner), Arminda M. Skinner, Arthur Tuttle
Absent: Earl Wakefield
|
|
Class of 1922111 views1st Row: Kathleen Riley (Parke), Doris Olmstead (Elsey)
2nd Row: E. Irene Yorton (Moore), Nina Jacobs (Saulnier), Joseph Short, Marion White (Kilbourne), Oleatha DeLano
3rd Row: Louese Remington (Dawley), unkn, Florence Waterman (Donlon), unkn, Margaret Morse (Secor), Harris Mott
Unidentified: Demoin Kirby, George Stephenson
|
|
Class of 1923136 views1st Row: unkn, Glen S. Austin, Bernice A. Sullivan (Morris), C. Boehm Rosa, Dorothy F. Williams (Phillips) unkn
2nd Row: Hazel J. Price (Grinnell), Florence Waldron (Long), Doris B. Tuttle (Carlson), Genevieve R. Watkin (Siebert), Margaret E. Myers (Burgess), Ida May Meier (Ammann)
3rd Row: Paul Saddlemire, Margaret M. Wasson (Peters), Lawrence K. Shaver, Marion M. Dale (Clements), Wilson S. Perkins, Faith J. Prichard (Huntington)
Unidentified: Evangeline Burns (West), Alice Gearhardt, Hazel Kandler
|
|
Class of 1924129 views1st Row: Pauline A. Sullivan (VanAuken), Roy McConnell, Ada M. Loomis (Hansen), Mary Elmer (Johnson), Mary Alice Higham (Bray), Evelyn Beckler (Reymore)
2nd Row: Clara Quinn (Watkins), Alice Haley (McConnell), Hazel Van Voorhis (Curtiss), Reba Allen (Waterman)
3rd Row: Frances Moeller (Street), Stanley Russell, Ivah L. Eckel (Deeley), Pliney Moore, Mabel Dunn (Dale), David B. Osborne
Absent: Owen Blair, Allen Alfred Bliss, Alice Wiggins (Alshier)
|
|
Class of 1925132 views1st Row: Ruth C. Colburn (Pike), Dora Webb (Anderson), Irma S. Taylor (Stevenson), Gladys M. Jones (Bonner), Freda L. Flagg (Coates)
2nd Row: Alice E. Grinnell (Hopper), Edward E. Ammann, Eleanor I. Crenan, Carleton E. Meeker, Claribel Remington (Williams), Fred P. Moeller, Alice C. Stephenson (Nolan),
3rd Row: Alberta E. Watkins, Willis Coates, G. Irene McConnell (O'Shea), David H. Fiscus, Reba V. Congden (Keil)
4th Row: Gertrude Elmer (D'Onfrio), Robert F. Hewitt, Jean F. Prichard (Kirch), Clarence Hubbard, Isobel R. Allison (MacKnight), Junius A. Park, Mildred L. Kirby
|
|
Class of 1926133 views1st Row: Alice V. Burns, Alma M. Smith (Coady), Margaret C. Fitzgerald, Olive M. Tuttle (Thiessen), Alice M. Manley (Kiddney), Eleanor N. Chase (Cole), Loretta A. Austin (Williams)
2nd Row: Lynn R. Taylor, Mary A. Thomas, Bernard C. Sullivan, Irene M. Lafferty (Sauer), Thomas J Williams, Jr., Freda Crenan, Stedman D. Tuttle, Estella A. Dupont (Suits)
3rd Row: Katie R. Dunn (Alger), Rogers J. Healy, Olive M. Ham (Sanford), Gordon C. Young, Arlene A. Blake (Murray), Paul O. Hale, R. Ella Quinn (Kessler), William Allison
4th Row: Orvin Craven, Leone Rosa, James H. Hallenbeck, Marian LeRichieux, Orville A. Pierce, Ella Jane LeRicheux (Andrews), Chester D. Harvey, Jr., R. Helena McSperit (Smith)
Absent: Homer Dale
|
|
Class of 1927117 views1st Row: Reah L. Ingraham (Felding), Marjorie A. Kent (Clark), Gladys A. Thomas, Elva J. Rowell (Conner), Julia A. Paff (Hughes)
2nd Row: Marguerite F. Dawley, Merrilene A. Forward (Wood), Dorcas H. Darling (Gambill), Almon G. Farnsworth, Janet M. Bussey (Strohm), Glen S. Oster, Doris C. Colburn (BenKinney)
3rd Row: Helen D. Wakefield (Clemens), Harold W. Rush, Elvira A. Boh (O'Rourke), Joseph O'Rourke, Margaret R. Finnerty (Wright), Ronald Kirkland, Ida E. Cole (Simmons), unkn
4th Row: Edward J. McCormack, Olive Miller, unkn, Ella Ida Dunn (Strail-Rowell), Elbert W. Saltsman, Lucille D. Knapp, Harold Nichols, Margaret M. Allison (Coburn)
Unidentified: Harold Audas, William A. Hollenbeck
|
|
Class of 1928119 views1st Row: Florence Marshall (Mitchell), Mary Fitzgerald (Button), Alice Conniff (Leonardson), Norma Van Winkle (Simmons), Dorothy Watkins (Comins),
2nd Row: Clara Price (Scoville), Roy Williams, Margaret Perkins (Tucker), A. Stuart Daley, Marguerite Moeller (Dolaker), Joseph Stephenson, Irene Palmer (Drummond)
3rd Row: Elma Oster, James O'Rourke, Leona Conley (Schuster), William Dunn, Marjorie Marshall (Rosengran)
4th Row: Margaret Tanner, Kenneth Helmer, Elizabeth Schramp (Marriotte), Kenneth Daley, Doris Snow (Moses), LaRue Kent, Edna Hatzinger (Oster)
|
|
Class of 1929133 views1st Row: Elizabeth J. Stephenson (Quinn), Amy Anderson (Petersen), George L. Farnsworth, Ruth Mae Grinnell, Pauline D. Snyder, Frank B. Fassler, Gladys L. Clarke (Wesseldine), Mary Frances Phelps (Wellman)
2nd Row: Bernice Cecelia Folts (Barclay), Agnes Ruth Finnerty (Gorman), Kenneth L. Rowe, Ruth Elizabeth Philpott (Hatton), Earl C. Comstock, Carolyn C. Moore (Lamper), Stuart M. Falvey, Alice R. Littler, Idah B. Loomis
3rd Row: William J. Haskins, Anna M. Foley (Finnerty), George E. Wright, Ruth Lucille Payne (Hellmann), Florena Y. Stowell (Dooley), Stanley C. Yorton, Marian E. Recor (Hoffman), Arthur S. Johnson
|
|
Class of 1930122 views1st Row: Eugenia M. VandeWalker (Collis), Doris E. White, Mary Emeline Garlick (Comstock), Thelma E. Flagg (Phelps), Bernhard V. Moeller, Doris Quinn (Petrie), Edythe Hillman (Barber), Clara Esther Wafer (Dillon), Sadie M. Miller
2nd Row: Harry Reed, Mabel Seamans (Ferris), Merritt C. Smith, Evelyn G. Bolcum, Roy R. Miller, Agnes Burns, Robert C. Williams, Elmina D. Walker
3rd Row: Ella S. Owen (Henley), Robert J. Whipple, Audrey P. Bell (Eiffe), Stanley M. Kent, Merle Austin (Osuna), John D. Gifford, Thelma Lillian Empey (Bronk), Robert L. Williams
4th Row: Ernest E. Walker, Verna C. Williams (Faulkner), Gordon L. Sexton, Blanche M. Miller, Harland E. Cole, Hazel I. Leavenworth (Barclay), Stanley H. Hughes, Helen Shirley Eaton (Williams), Evan J. Griffith
32 in Class, 34 in photo
2 Extra people in photo: Agnes Burns (HS Diploma in 1930, Regents Diploma in 1931); Edythe Hillman (Barber) (School Diploma in January 1931)
|
|
56 files on 4 page(s) |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|