Camden Alumni Association

Annual Banquet; Class Events; & Florida Reunion Photographs
Most viewed
1939gpLoanedLWhite800x600p87.jpg
Class of 1939324 viewsRow Fomat:Top to Bottom
5th Row: Wesley Ramsdale, Joseph Gossner, Clifford Finch, George Kirk, Wilfred Walton, Ralph Higgins, Charles Coy, Robert Woodard, Gareth West, Gerald Kalk, Harlan Alvord, Richard Williams, Earl Niles, John Walker, Harrison Ward

4th Row: James O'Rourke, Leonard Hatzinger, Lynn White, Bruce Bryant, Charles Reid, Earl Cook, Lester Jackson, Hardman Weaver, Lynn Scott, Victor Giles, Percy Skinner, William Barker, Clifford Drought, Robert Cook, Raymond Maloney, Richard Smith, Harold Hilliker

3rd Row: Roy Snyder, Clara Miller (Messinger), Mary Wheeler, Arlene Brude (Fram), Lucille Scoville (West),Gladys Ogiba (Conley), William Marsh, Isabelle Holliday (Lovenguth), Betty Gamble (Strauss), Vivian Duell (Finegan), Emma Mickel, Helen Eastman (Loevenguth), Donald Hilliker

2nd Row: Margaret Hall (White), Ruth Baker (Baker), Jennie Pexton (Palmer), Alice Davis (Cox), Josephine Kozlowski (Kirk), Jean Rivers (Kingsley), Shirley Campbell (Braathen), Bernice Mecone (Burke), June Boyd (Conner), Sarah Muckey (Rayder), Lorrayne Certerski (Burton)

1st Row: Ellen Sweeney (Lehner), Alberta Peck (Runfola), Marion Willson (Petyak), Hazel Snyder (Ditto), Marjorie Todd (Congdon), James Link, Nellie Pond, Lucille Teelin (Mahoney), Muriel Seamon (Gullato), Alma Plumley (Sanborn), Agnes McLaughlin (Crego)

Photo on loan from Lynn White, `39
Unkn070.jpg
323 viewsNancy Lovelace
1980BoyerMcCormick_1955BronkBoyer_0223.jpg
322 views1980 Jeannine Boyer McCormick & 1955 Marsha Bronk Boyer
1889gp800x600p4.jpg
Class of 1889 First Graduation Class322 viewsL to R: Lelah Jane Miller, Helen Estelle Shaw
1999Lappin_ColeSmith_SmithJ_0255.jpg
10th Anniversary 1999321 views1999 Kevin Lappin & Tonya Cole Smith & Justin Smith
Florida09_014.jpg
320 viewsJean Eldridge Boardman; Marilyn Rost Sidoran; Charlene and Jerry Phinney
2010Unkn_0381.jpg
320 views
2002RoseColvin_0220.jpg
319 views2002 Melissa Rose Colvin
1935Foley2010_3734.JPG
2010 Banquet Class of 1935 Foley and Young317 viewsRichard Foley, 1935, greeted by Barbara O'Rourke Young, 1956, Pres. Camden Alumni Association.
Dick celebrating his 75th anniversary.
1948Class1876.jpg
Class of 1948 60th314 viewsSeated: Therese Collins Riley; Virginia Ellis Chiasson
Standing: Caroline Phelps McDaniels; Lorna Eckel Cable; and Alan Coates
1953GroupB163.jpg
Class of 1953 55th313 viewsSeated, L to R: Ellsworth Barber; George Killian; Esther Garlick Damon; Ann Ryan Hunt
Standing, L to R: Beverly McDaniels Wanner; Lillian Berry Spink; Patricia Finnerty Spellicy; James Lafferty; John Sidoran; Richard Ryan; Kenneth Ferris; Thomas Young; Jack Higham
2008ScholGroupSmall.jpg
312 views2008 Scholarship Winners: Scot Zahas, Chelsea Bourgeois, Amanda Brown, Heather Yager, Lindsey McEntire, and Taylor Clifford
1991NCG1993KH1993SH1865.jpg
Class of 1993 and...311 viewsNicole Clifford Gerber (1991); Kimberly Sauer Hatzinger (1993); and Stewart Hatzinger (1993)
2010ScholarshipWinners_0360.jpg
2010 Banquet Scholarship Winners311 viewsL to R: Anthony Sanganetti; Andrew Platt; Shannon McCoon; Kaysey Hinkle; Ariel Dean
Missing from photo: Holden Coon
1969ReunionAttendeesGroupA1-1.jpg
Class of 1969 40th Reunion, Aug. 1, 2009 Group A309 viewsFirst Row: Brenda Stocker Hendrick; Otis Kinney; Kitty Wright Garlock; Martha Norton Wilson; Jeanie Sevey Jayson; Mike Dixon; Paul Kuc; John Willson
Back Row: Ron Phelps; Dick Leuenberger; Dave Salmon; Alice Gillespie Smith; Dave Liddy; Betty McDaniels Narolis; Geraldine Piersall Kimmel; Walt Turk; Joyce Ingersoll Thomas; Mark Barry; Mike Lappin; Jim Turo; Carol Teelin Hoffman; Martha Watson
2174 files on 145 page(s) 3