Camden Alumni Association

Annual Banquet; Class Events; & Florida Reunion Photographs
Home > Class Group Photos

Class Photos 1889 through 1939


1925gp800x600p50.jpg

56 files, last one added on Nov 28, 2011
Album viewed 1377 times

Class Photos 1940 through 1956


1950gp600dpiSmall.jpg

18 files, last one added on Apr 08, 2011
Album viewed 1950 times

 

2 albums on 1 page(s)

Random files - Class Group Photos
1930gp800x600p61.jpg
Class of 1930112 views1st Row: Eugenia M. VandeWalker (Collis), Doris E. White, Mary Emeline Garlick (Comstock), Thelma E. Flagg (Phelps), Bernhard V. Moeller, Doris Quinn (Petrie), Edythe Hillman (Barber), Clara Esther Wafer (Dillon), Sadie M. Miller

2nd Row: Harry Reed, Mabel Seamans (Ferris), Merritt C. Smith, Evelyn G. Bolcum, Roy R. Miller, Agnes Burns, Robert C. Williams, Elmina D. Walker

3rd Row: Ella S. Owen (Henley), Robert J. Whipple, Audrey P. Bell (Eiffe), Stanley M. Kent, Merle Austin (Osuna), John D. Gifford, Thelma Lillian Empey (Bronk), Robert L. Williams

4th Row: Ernest E. Walker, Verna C. Williams (Faulkner), Gordon L. Sexton, Blanche M. Miller, Harland E. Cole, Hazel I. Leavenworth (Barclay), Stanley H. Hughes, Helen Shirley Eaton (Williams), Evan J. Griffith

32 in Class, 34 in photo

2 Extra people in photo: Agnes Burns (HS Diploma in 1930, Regents Diploma in 1931); Edythe Hillman (Barber) (School Diploma in January 1931)
1946ClassPhoto1000x500.jpg
Class of 1946243 viewsFront Row: L to R: Helen Worthington (Hemmer); Patricia Christmas (Comins); Beverly Sykes (Schuster); Doris Hunziker (Baldigo); Harvey Palmeter; Audrey Oliver, Class Advisor; Joseph McNamara; Eugene Palmer; Sr. M. Jeremy (Thomasina) Hornung; Mary Ann Matteson (Musch);
Row 2: Marilyn Davis (Fragapane); Ramona King (Hague); Helen Kroll; Ruth Corcoran; Carrie Percival (Baker); Capitola Percival (Dupre); Patricia Alice Hannon (Barry); Harriet Lawrence (Parry); Joyce Keeney; Audrey Dale (Babcock); Florence Phelps (Nurse);
Row 3: Audrey Kilbourne (Sherman); Phyllis Labecky (Roof); Rose Sable (Case); Elizabeth Bowman (Sherman); Dorothy Randle; Theresa Smith (Evans); Ann French; Jacqueline Miller; Evelyn Golley (Mosher); Marian Shaw (Montgomery); Irene Wojtus (Lape);
Row 4: Robert Bajohr; Carla Vrooman (Chase); Rudolph Thomsen, Jr.; Shirley Rowell; Albert Hooper; Eileen Hayes (Mercurio); Rudolph Bajohr; Charles Forbes; Barbara Rung (Pyle); Wallace Dalrymple;
Members of the class, not in the photo: Marie Ballos (Cunningham); Raymond Dunn; Conrad Eiffe; Joyce Grinnell (DeWolfe); Ray Harrington (Class Advisor)
1925gp800x600p50.jpg
Class of 1925121 views1st Row: Ruth C. Colburn (Pike), Dora Webb (Anderson), Irma S. Taylor (Stevenson), Gladys M. Jones (Bonner), Freda L. Flagg (Coates)

2nd Row: Alice E. Grinnell (Hopper), Edward E. Ammann, Eleanor I. Crenan, Carleton E. Meeker, Claribel Remington (Williams), Fred P. Moeller, Alice C. Stephenson (Nolan),

3rd Row: Alberta E. Watkins, Willis Coates, G. Irene McConnell (O'Shea), David H. Fiscus, Reba V. Congden (Keil)

4th Row: Gertrude Elmer (D'Onfrio), Robert F. Hewitt, Jean F. Prichard (Kirch), Clarence Hubbard, Isobel R. Allison (MacKnight), Junius A. Park, Mildred L. Kirby
1890gp800x600p6.jpg
Class of 1890192 views1st R: Myron F. Simmons, Nettie Amanda French, Thomas Cook Gifford
2nd R: George Joseph Skinner, John Elmer Armstrong, Addison Day Linkfield
Missing: Warwick S. Ford
1952gp1200x800.jpg
Class of 1952340 viewsHelp Needed to Identify the Members. See ? marks.
Photo loaned by Daisy Brady
Front Row, L to R: Evelyn Wood; Albertina Sauer (Mannella); Dolores Riley (Sanborn); Audrey Littler (McCracken); Anna Kalk (Cieslewitz)?; Jane Blake (Roth); Margaret Liddy (Dow)?; Janice Hallenbeck; Sheila Williams; Barbara Tong; Maureen Vrooman; Arlene Holmes; Eleanor Phelps; Roberta Kupetz?;

Row 2: Raymond Barker; James Raut; Victoria Fassler; Betty Blair?; Betty Vredenburg; Marie Liddy (Abess)?; Virginia Woodard (Matthews); Audrey Sweeney (Gilsenan); Charleen Moore (Newton); Joyce Tuck (DeWitt); Doris Dean (Cole); Dolores Waite (Crescent); Freida Willson (Smith); Claire Walker (Crump); Ethel Armstrong (Coy); Eleanor Plopper (Lints); Barbara Kroll (Fose); Edith Doane (Burgy); Donald Chilson; James Lambie; Harry Seaton;

Row 3: Wesley Johnson; Robert Wanner; Sheila Schuster (DeBernardinis); Mary Rasha (Corbett)?; Jeanne Murdough (Rousseau); Lois Barnard (Dupont)?; Marily Dahn (D'Allegro-Dennison); Ruth Covell (Winant); Shirley Hyland (Sable); Virginia Grinnell (Caldwell); Nancy Spoon (Spier)?; Pauline Meagher (Mitchell)?; Shirley Hilliker (Strong); Loretta Congden (Phillips)?; Anne Clark (LePonto); Alan Barrett; Donald Stagner;

Row 4: David Seubert; Stephen Elkins; Wallace Lambie; John Kozlowski; Norman Hoxie; James Finnerty; William Pugh; Robert Whittaker; Richard Young; Bernard Delahunt;
Missing from picture, but in the class: Arthur Sable, (GED); Jeannette O’Connell (Scott)?; Maude Seymour (Rozonkiewicz)?; Ardenia Manley (Anderson)?

Picture in yearbook, but did not graduate? Audrey Reid?
62 People in Photo; 66 Pictures in Yearbook
[N.B. as of 03/28/2011]
1955GroupGradPhoto600bCroppedSm.jpg
Class of 1955348 viewsFront Row, Left to Right: Gloria Plopper (Delaney); Irene Willson (Kroll); Patricia Moore (Salladin); Carolyn Garlick (Wine); Lucille Dooley (Willson); Gladys Twiss (Timmerman); Marion Fassler (Blanchard); Diane Cady (Falcone); Phyllis Banks (Randall); Jean Corcoran (Hutton); James Hallenbeck; Marilyn Spellicy (Settineri); Joyce Finnerty (Seubert); Leo Seaton; Katherine Costello (Littler); Kathleen Adams (Curry); Marsha Bronk (Boyer); Eileen Hutton (Bernier); Dorothy Davis (Carlsson); Jacqueline Blowers (Waller); Sharon Kinney (Mazzullo); Jeanette Kelly (Britton); Joan Littler (Smith); Eunice Lacell (Eldridge);

Row 2: Linda Brigham (Coleman); Julia Eckel (Gafner); Alice Alger (Ryan); Nancy Comito (Hall); Bertha DelaRoche (Clarke); Betty LaRive (George); June Choquette (Lindstrom); Bertha Yager (Andrews); Mary Allen Hedgecock (Bones); Irene Philpott (Bunal); Barbara Gillespie (Gorman); Margaret O’Rourke (Smith); Leola Snyder (Serway); Constance Taylor (Baynes); Margaret Meagher (Owens); Carol Canfield (Kent); Doris Boyd; Arlene Comins (Johnson); Evelyn Adams (Moore); Arlene Brazil (Young);

Row 3: Ann Emper (Bryant); Joan Suits (Bryant); Patricia Hilliker (Williams); Eleanor Short (Prichard); Carol Demond (Ballreich); Preston Skinner; William Jones; Morgan Comins; Henry Stagner; Roger Reid; Richard Collins; Roger Jones; Claude Brotherton; Ronald Salmon; Ronald Short; Virginia Kirk (Wells); Mary Huntington; Sally Peacock (Congdon); Kay Anderson (Billington); Eunice Armstrong (Palmer);

Row 4: John Minckler; George Blanchard; Artimus Doane; Calvin Collins; Robert Alvord; Howard Lamphier; Isaac Seymore; Theodore Gillespie; James Giles; Loid Birmingham; Robert Hooper; Richard Montross; Gregory Stone; Bernard Metott; Paul Palmer; Michael Conley; Charles Grinnell; Robert Bready;

Row 5: Marvin Holmes; Louis Brown; Edward Webb; Frederick Fowler; Clyde Relyea; Karl Keil; Keith Keil; William Lundrigan;

Missing from photo, but members of the class: Raymond Grinnell; Clara Willson (Loveland); John Pugh
Photoloaned by Kay Anderson (Billington) - 2010
1936gp800x600p79.jpg
Class of 1936141 viewsRow Fomat:Top to Bottom
1st Row: Edwin Smith, Jennie Smolenski (Kimball), Joseph A. Dillon, Joyce Smith (Clark), Romaine Clark, Joseph Daniel Dixon, Mary Jane Hobbie (Clifford), Stanley Smolenski, Anna Wentworth (Smith), Curteis Harlander, Iva Freeman (Newton-Ray)

2nd Row: Julia McBain (Emper), Nelson Weaver, [Eunice] Helen Bovee (Hevern), Richard Scoville, Dorris Sterling (Lavallee), Elizabeth Coy (Skinner), Dorothy Deverese (McNeilly), Beryl Teuscher (Allen), L. Alden Smith, Demetrius Niles, Harlan Hall

3rd Row: Marie Russie (Ellinger), Leona Walker (Snyder), Audrey Rinkle (Frederick), Carmela Areno (Swift), Eleanor Brown (Armstrong), Winifred Perin (Upham), Elmer Norton, Laura McLaughlin (Kent), Marian Flanagan, Evelyn Sheridan (Cleveland), Wava Blackwell (Stark), Claudia Dennis (Roletta), Eleanor Kutchman (Kerwin)

4th Row: Helen Barker, Clarence Smith, Evelyn Rice (Hayes), Lucius C. Skinner, Norma Alvord, Henry Meyer, Helen Riley (Clark), Roger White, Florence Mabie (Rood-Gray), Cornelius Collins, Mary Loevenguth (Cleveland)

5th Row: Frank Hobbie, Nellie Brodski (Zakala), Paul Lalonde, Mabel Metott, Charles LeRicheux, Virginia Warren, Marian Waterman (Alvord), Lewis Clark, Geraldine Garlick (Clark), Marvin Fox, Ellen Mitchell (Jones)
1909gp800x600pg34.jpg
Class of 190980 views1st R.: Beulah Batchelor (Kinney), unkn,

2nd R.: Dan C. Batchelor, Mildred Maloney, Mary C. Hendley (Mosher), Myrtie B. Hendley, Floyd Fish

3rd R.: Alice Hume Morss, John D. Crimmins, unkn, unkn

Unidentified: Ethelyn Fellows, Hertha Farmer, Teressa McLaughlin
1918gp800x600p43.jpg
Class of 1918113 views1st Row: unkn, Philomena VandeWalker (Manning), Gladys M. Schott (Betts), unkn, unkn

2nd Row: unkn, Harold Vernon Lewis, Marion C. Pierce, Walter Cochran Stone, Janet A. Colburn

Unidentified: Lois Irene Cole, Rachel Mae Potts (Bisbo), Elnora Seubert, Muriel Lucille Whipple
1923gp800x600p48.jpg
Class of 1923127 views1st Row: unkn, Glen S. Austin, Bernice A. Sullivan (Morris), C. Boehm Rosa, Dorothy F. Williams (Phillips) unkn

2nd Row: Hazel J. Price (Grinnell), Florence Waldron (Long), Doris B. Tuttle (Carlson), Genevieve R. Watkin (Siebert), Margaret E. Myers (Burgess), Ida May Meier (Ammann)

3rd Row: Paul Saddlemire, Margaret M. Wasson (Peters), Lawrence K. Shaver, Marion M. Dale (Clements), Wilson S. Perkins, Faith J. Prichard (Huntington)

Unidentified: Evangeline Burns (West), Alice Gearhardt, Hazel Kandler

Last additions - Class Group Photos
1904GroupPhotofromCamdenSesqp40small.jpg
Class of 1904162 viewsAlpha list of members:
Clarence Babcock, Ervin Babcock, Arthur Budlong, Jessie Covell, Etta Gamble, Edmund T. Maloney, Bessie Osborn, George Burton Smith, Howard W. Stone, Grace Tuttle.
This photo appeared in the Camden Sesquicentennial, 1834-1984 publication, page 40.
We hope to find an original copy and hope to correctly identify the class members in the photo.
If you can help, please contact us.
Back row: last person on the right: Clarence Babcock.
ID provided by Ann Harden Babcock.
Nov 28, 2011
1947GraduationGroup1-3cropped800x600.jpg
Class of 1947329 viewsFront Row, L to R: Jean Bartlett (Mills); Verna Moore (Ammann); Elizabeth Locke (Leuenberger); Mary Ann Meagher (Wirth); Catherine Chappelle; William Dahn, Treasurer; Janice Lahue (Peacock), Secretary; Albina Smolenski (Fox), Vice President; John D. Plumley, President; Victorine Tate (Surdam); Esther Bosshart; Gertrude Palmeter (Blackwell); Esther King;

Row 2: Mary Lou Lovenguth (Park); Beverly Orton (Harden); Clara Hannay (Hague); Kathryn (Nan) Hort; Virginia Hubbard; Margaret Sullivan (Zalapeski); Lois Tucker Willson; Frances Williams (Moran); Elsie Graves (Thurman); Doris Monroe (Simmons); Beverly Kroll (Mills); Helen Labecky; Phyllis Peacock (Willson); Carol Austin (Turk); Dorothy Willson (Waterman);

Row 3: Reo Alton Hall; Elon Plumley; Bruce Keeney; Andrew Trnchik; Elmer Wright; Roger Turk; Robert Scoville; David Hoxie; Warren Ellis; John Leonard; Ernest Graham;

Row 4: William Simmons; Richard Edwards; Edward Warchol; Robert Edwards; Charles Jones; Burdett Waterman; George Currie; John VanSchoick; Robert Harrington;

Missing from the photo, but members of the class: Donald Carpenter; Richard Davis; Arlene Spencer (Forward); Charles Spencer

Photo and Caption provided by Verna Moore Ammann and Albina Smolenski Fox, 04/05/2011
Apr 08, 2011
1956GroupComm_4317CroppedSmall.JPG
Class of 1956473 viewsFront Row, seated, L to R: #1 Suzanne Theobald (Elston), Treasurer; #2 Russell Keil, President; #3 Ann Deeley (Schultz), Salutatorian; #4 Lawrence Myers, V. President and Valedictorian; #5 Donna Woodcock (Hedgecock), Secretary;

Row 2: #6 Francis Broski; #7 Connie Daley (Zalenski); #8 Janice Bourgeois (Emms); #9 Jessie White (Ladue); #10 Mary Dorn (Little); (Right side of picture) #11 Audrea Abbott (Langdon); #12 Ida Mae Fuller (Chrzanowski); #13 Regina Vrooman (Moshaty); #14 Douglas Barton?;

Row 3: #15 John Congden?; #16 Merton Flagg; #17 Shirley Liebi (Myers); #18 Jeanette Jones; #19 Elizabeth O’Rourke (Narolis); #20 Joyce Sipley (Philpott); #21 Martha Shanley; #22 Judy Fisher (Stuedler); #23 Maxine Quenneville (Finch); #24 Christine Cass (DelaRoche); #25 Shirley Taylor (Treen); #26 Shirley Hawkes (Ludwin); #27 Joan Davis (Littler); #28 Rose Marie Link (Doane), (not in yearbook);#29 Ronald Coady;

Row 4: #30 George Wood; #31 Marleah Sanders (Farnett); #32 Salamea “Sally” Milano; #33 Amelia “Millie” Trnchik (Piersall); #34 Shirley Sweeney (Stedman); #35 Leona Skinner (Myers); #36 Sheila Hall (Dean); #37 Brenda Deeley (Kowalski); #38 Elizabeth Higham (Sauerzopf); #39 Sevilla Demond (Purkey); #40 Barbara Holmes (Bunnell); #41 Betty Lou Stinger (Cairnes); #42 Sue Kirkland (Pappa); #43 Norma Woodcock (Crandall); #44 Jack Davis; #45 John Smith;

Row 5: #46 Harry Young; #47 Gerald Graham; #48 Donald Kowalski; #49 William Matteson?; #50 Stanley Nobis; #51 Raymond Littler; #52 Louis Yager?; #53 Peter Rauscher; #54 Andrew Philpott; #55 William O’Hara; #56 Victor “Ed” Hedgecock; #57 Richard Collins?; #58 David Gerber; #59 James Van Winkle; #60 Bruce Littler; #61 John Ryan

66 shown in yearbook; 1 missing from yearbook.(R. Link); [Total = 67]
65 graduated; 2 did not graduate (D. Reed; A. Plumley) [Total = 67]
61 in picture.

Missing from picture: #62 Charles Findlay; #63 Patricia George (Froschauer); #64 Elida Fuller Armstrong; #65 Carol Findlay (Benny);

[N.B. Doubtful ID’s above are shown with a question mark.]

Mar 27, 2011
1948GroupGraduationCroppedBW1000x550.jpg
Class of 1948265 viewsFront row left to right: Helen Ammann (Littrell); Leona Brown (Hardy); Therese Riley (Collins); Marie Lewis (MacFarland); Beverly Hopper (Kalk); Barbara Lewis (Chudyak); Audrey Hague (Fargo); Elizabeth Dixon (Quillan); Alan Coates; Kermit Pendorf; Jean Loomis (Vollmer); Edythe Carpenter (VanSchoick); Barbara Costello (Congden); Audrey Healey (McElhearn); Elaine Holmes (Regan); Caroline Phelps (McDaniels); Beverly Painter (Davis);

Middle row, left to right: Marion Scoville; Margaret Kiddney (Kowalski); Lydia Potter (Spink); Helen Burmingham (Lewis); Lorna Eckel (Cable); Virginia Ellis (Chiasson); Beverly Strail (Sanford); Philip Clarke, Josephine Frankow (Bates), William Roberts, Iliana Niciu, Elizabeth Spoon (Ames); Anne Warchol (Bradt); Norma Yerdon (McNamara); Julia Kopec; Marion Sweatland (Germano);

Back row left to right: Carl Plumley; Ralph Currier; Charles Robinson; Donald Perkins; Robert Recor; Michael Nobis; Glenn Turner; Charles Dixon; Ralph Dow; William Kelley; Sidney Shaw; Palmer Bowers; Richard Secor;

Missing: Douglas Golden; Leona Janes (Stoltz); Eunice King (Brown); John Kirk; Esther Smolenski (Dahn)
Mar 21, 2011
1955GroupGradPhoto600bCroppedSm.jpg
Class of 1955348 viewsFront Row, Left to Right: Gloria Plopper (Delaney); Irene Willson (Kroll); Patricia Moore (Salladin); Carolyn Garlick (Wine); Lucille Dooley (Willson); Gladys Twiss (Timmerman); Marion Fassler (Blanchard); Diane Cady (Falcone); Phyllis Banks (Randall); Jean Corcoran (Hutton); James Hallenbeck; Marilyn Spellicy (Settineri); Joyce Finnerty (Seubert); Leo Seaton; Katherine Costello (Littler); Kathleen Adams (Curry); Marsha Bronk (Boyer); Eileen Hutton (Bernier); Dorothy Davis (Carlsson); Jacqueline Blowers (Waller); Sharon Kinney (Mazzullo); Jeanette Kelly (Britton); Joan Littler (Smith); Eunice Lacell (Eldridge);

Row 2: Linda Brigham (Coleman); Julia Eckel (Gafner); Alice Alger (Ryan); Nancy Comito (Hall); Bertha DelaRoche (Clarke); Betty LaRive (George); June Choquette (Lindstrom); Bertha Yager (Andrews); Mary Allen Hedgecock (Bones); Irene Philpott (Bunal); Barbara Gillespie (Gorman); Margaret O’Rourke (Smith); Leola Snyder (Serway); Constance Taylor (Baynes); Margaret Meagher (Owens); Carol Canfield (Kent); Doris Boyd; Arlene Comins (Johnson); Evelyn Adams (Moore); Arlene Brazil (Young);

Row 3: Ann Emper (Bryant); Joan Suits (Bryant); Patricia Hilliker (Williams); Eleanor Short (Prichard); Carol Demond (Ballreich); Preston Skinner; William Jones; Morgan Comins; Henry Stagner; Roger Reid; Richard Collins; Roger Jones; Claude Brotherton; Ronald Salmon; Ronald Short; Virginia Kirk (Wells); Mary Huntington; Sally Peacock (Congdon); Kay Anderson (Billington); Eunice Armstrong (Palmer);

Row 4: John Minckler; George Blanchard; Artimus Doane; Calvin Collins; Robert Alvord; Howard Lamphier; Isaac Seymore; Theodore Gillespie; James Giles; Loid Birmingham; Robert Hooper; Richard Montross; Gregory Stone; Bernard Metott; Paul Palmer; Michael Conley; Charles Grinnell; Robert Bready;

Row 5: Marvin Holmes; Louis Brown; Edward Webb; Frederick Fowler; Clyde Relyea; Karl Keil; Keith Keil; William Lundrigan;

Missing from photo, but members of the class: Raymond Grinnell; Clara Willson (Loveland); John Pugh
Photoloaned by Kay Anderson (Billington) - 2010
Mar 21, 2011
1954gp600dpiCropped700x1400.jpg
Class of 1954275 viewsFront row - left to right: Suzanne (Suzie) Morgan (Brinthaupt); Mary Alice Walker (Simmons); Constance (Connie) Blake (Leonard); Verena (Margie) Eckel (Hart); Joyce Satterly (Kelley); Anna Narolis (Betsinger); Lucille Houston (Wick); Julia Collins (Matt); Carolyn Olmstead (Graham); Gloria Deeley (Lewis); Gladys Ludwin (Hecox); Ella Hart (Sweet); Sandra Kilbourne (Dunfield); Carol Scannell (Grinnell); Joann Blake (Ziemba); Elaine Plumley (Dapson); Marian Adams;

Second row, l to r: Shirley Grinnell (Fitzbibbons); Delores Babcock (Bice); Margaret (Peggy) Plopper (Seiple); Joyce Ammann (Dean); Janet Finnerty (Marsh); Beatrice Willson Warren); Carolyn Gerber (Dixon); Gartha Pennington (Gabriel); Patricia (Pat) Reed (Bailey), Sally Coates (Hartman); Margaret (Maggie) Holmes Swayze); Velma Reed (Metott); Ruby Bristol (Heffentrager); Sheila Campbell (Barrett); Hilda Trudell (Trnchik); Joan Dean (Palmer); Rosemary Schramm (Hartman); Verilea (Vicky) Clemens (Mayers);

Third row, l to r: Felix Kuc; David Dean; Lyle Stone; Edward (Ed) Sitts;Herbert Canfield; Carl Seiple; James (Jim) Hayes; Robert (Bob) Pool; Thomas (Tom) Palmer; James (Jim) Kelley; Charles (Charlie) Parke; Leo Poppleton; Bernard (Bernie) Dixon;

Fourth row, l to r: Stanley (Stan) Washeleski; Fred Palmer; Sheldon (Jack) Metott; Charles (Charlie) Vaile; William (Bill) Van Pelt; Stanley (Stan) Passer; Kay Dobson; William (Bill) Yerdon; James (Jim) Vredenburg; Charles (Chuck) Kelley;-

girls = 36 in year book & 35 in photo - Marjorie Davis (Gallo) missing
boys = 26 in year book & 23 in photo - missing - Bruce Anderson; Donald Sweatland; William Reed

Identifications provided by Bernard and Carolyn Gerber Dixon.
Mar 21, 2011
1953gp1200x800.jpg
Class of 1953302 viewsFront row, from the left: Marjorie Elizabeth Trudell (Eychner); Ann Elizabeth Ryan (Hunt); Alice Anne Hornung (Foster); Patricia Ann Brazil (Belge); Lillian Mae Berry (Spink); Joan F. Kirch (Spicer); Rosemary Carolee Hyland (Dixon); Diana Milano (Wexler); Jane Eleanor Seubert (Moore-Price); Ann Elizabeth Bishop (Goodale); Beverly Ann Evans (Boynton); Grace L. Henderson (Comins); Helen Wilhelm (Hurd); Alice Lucille Lawrence (Brewster); Esther May Garlick (Damon); Mary Elaine Gifford (Wood); Grace Francesca VanWagenen (Sutton-Guidry);

Second row, from the left: Francis John Corcoran; Victor G. Congden; Beverly June McDaniels (Wanner); Marietta Fuller (Yerdon); Judith Ann Schiffer (Flanagan); Dorothy Mae Lahue (Walker); Jane R. Grinnell (Balcom); (Sr.) Blanche Marie Messier; Joyce Elizabeth Banks (Johnson); Carole Louise Lindley (Price); Marcia Jean Bowen (Moyer); Patricia Joan Vredenburg (White); Sherry Ann James (Congden); Donna Elaine Anderson (Crozier); Carolyn Ann Flagg (Rowlands); Patricia Jane Finnerty (Spellicy); Shirley Virginia Parmalee (Boris); Leigh Orville Salmon;

Third row, from the left: Richard C. Ryan; George B. Killian; John Robert Sidoran; James Clyde Pennington; Nelson J. Snyder; David L. Comins; Henry Charles Spellicy; Richard Charles Liddy; Darwin L. Piersall; Walter Alfred Berry; Richard I. Sweatland; Richard Charles Spoon; William Francis Kirkland; Wilfred John Higham; Kenneth William Ferris

Fourth row, from the left: Bernard Frederick Theobald; Ellsworth William Barber; Wilfred Leland Smith; Robert J. Montross; George James Williams; William F. Hedgecock; Ronald Earl Bishop; Ernest Walter Wood; Kenneth R. Puffer; James Lewis Lafferty; David Wayne Pennington; Thomas H. Young; Philip Ellsworth Phelps; Robert R. Collins; John Raymond Currier;

Missing from photo: Richard Bruce Carman; Robert William Champlin; Mihai Niciu
Mar 21, 2011
1952gp1200x800.jpg
Class of 1952340 viewsHelp Needed to Identify the Members. See ? marks.
Photo loaned by Daisy Brady
Front Row, L to R: Evelyn Wood; Albertina Sauer (Mannella); Dolores Riley (Sanborn); Audrey Littler (McCracken); Anna Kalk (Cieslewitz)?; Jane Blake (Roth); Margaret Liddy (Dow)?; Janice Hallenbeck; Sheila Williams; Barbara Tong; Maureen Vrooman; Arlene Holmes; Eleanor Phelps; Roberta Kupetz?;

Row 2: Raymond Barker; James Raut; Victoria Fassler; Betty Blair?; Betty Vredenburg; Marie Liddy (Abess)?; Virginia Woodard (Matthews); Audrey Sweeney (Gilsenan); Charleen Moore (Newton); Joyce Tuck (DeWitt); Doris Dean (Cole); Dolores Waite (Crescent); Freida Willson (Smith); Claire Walker (Crump); Ethel Armstrong (Coy); Eleanor Plopper (Lints); Barbara Kroll (Fose); Edith Doane (Burgy); Donald Chilson; James Lambie; Harry Seaton;

Row 3: Wesley Johnson; Robert Wanner; Sheila Schuster (DeBernardinis); Mary Rasha (Corbett)?; Jeanne Murdough (Rousseau); Lois Barnard (Dupont)?; Marily Dahn (D'Allegro-Dennison); Ruth Covell (Winant); Shirley Hyland (Sable); Virginia Grinnell (Caldwell); Nancy Spoon (Spier)?; Pauline Meagher (Mitchell)?; Shirley Hilliker (Strong); Loretta Congden (Phillips)?; Anne Clark (LePonto); Alan Barrett; Donald Stagner;

Row 4: David Seubert; Stephen Elkins; Wallace Lambie; John Kozlowski; Norman Hoxie; James Finnerty; William Pugh; Robert Whittaker; Richard Young; Bernard Delahunt;
Missing from picture, but in the class: Arthur Sable, (GED); Jeannette O’Connell (Scott)?; Maude Seymour (Rozonkiewicz)?; Ardenia Manley (Anderson)?

Picture in yearbook, but did not graduate? Audrey Reid?
62 People in Photo; 66 Pictures in Yearbook
[N.B. as of 03/28/2011]
Mar 21, 2011
1951ClassPhotoGraduationCropped1200x800.jpg
Class of 1951456 views1st Row, Left to Right: Howard Finch; Harold Ferguson; David Farnsworth; Donald Congden; Randall Bowman; Michael Hyland; Wallace Warner; Patrica Theobald (Abrams); Irene Amman (Jones); Cecilia Dixon (Capparelli); Marilyn Durgee (Washburn); Marilyn Evans (DeWolfe); Donna Ferris (Harrison); Joan Freeman (Hutton); Clara Killian (Galbraith);
2nd Row: Clayton Foster; Edwin Harrison; Nelson Lasalle; Richard Osborne; Clifford Palmer; Emery Palmer; Lon Palmer; Leroy Smith; Anita Phelps (Lockhart); Jane Peacock (Puffer) Beatrice Mendl (Matthews); Nancy Lundrigan (Rood); Sophie Koleski (Reeves); Gloria Kirkham (Spara); Margaret Killian (Clark);
3rd Row: Raymond Williams; Philp Stone; James Suits; Arthur Sweatland; Eugene Vredenburg; Thomas Walker; Dolores Vrooman (Maloy); Patricia Twiss (Gualtieri); Patrica Tate (Bready); Joyce Tanner (Crouch); Anne Swatt (Bennett); Dorothy Raut (Cooley);
4th Row: Marilyn Yager (Choquette); Beverly Werner (Kroll); Ann Wafer (Hendrickson)

Not in picture but graduated with class were: Lyndon Bird; Robert Harper; John Washburn
Picture and caption provided by Marilyn Yager Choquette.
Mar 21, 2011
1950gp600dpiSmall.jpg
Class of 1950236 viewsPhoto loaned by Daisy Brady
First Row, left to right: Carolyn Short (Secrest); Dolores Salmon (Wood); Edith King (Mulholland); Dorothy Snyder (Cook); Marlene Seamans (Plumley); Beatrice Healey (Jones); Mary Ann Cable (Long); James Scoville, Robert Eklund, Janice Rung (Abrams); Aileen Riley (Campbell); Thresa Smolenski (Bowman); Donna Chilton (Beittel); Ellen Stone (Parkes); Betty Lou Riley (Gerber); Barbara Walker (O'Malley); Frances Waters (LaVancher);

Second Row: Betty Price (Brockway); Evelyn Geiskopf (Reidel); Katherine Riley (Cole); Grace Yerdon Waterman); Marilyn McBain (Hilsberg); Phila Meagher (Burns); Audrey Kimball (Adragna); Mildred DelaRoche (Chamberlain); Kathryn Finnerty (Palmer); Rosemary Smith (Money); Winifred Coltson (Dunn); Mauricette TenVooren Sullivan); Marcia Currier (Meshensky); Mary Blair (Moore); Julia (Judy) Dixon (O'Neill); Nancy Duell (Cresson); Anne Harrison (Stevens); Barbara Skinner (Esengard); Laura Scoville (Schinn); Audrey Hilliker-Morse (Kinney);

Third Row: Andrew Cook; Edward Kirk; Arthur Worrall; Aaron Eckel; Harold Liddy; William Saunders; James (Jack) Cox; Richard Haskins; Donald Collins; Donald McNamara; Richard Corcoran; Joseph Butler; Lawrence Matthews; Robert Evans; Charles Metott; Roy Grinnell;

Fourth Row: David Spainhower; Roger Scales; Wesley Loomis; LaVerne Littler; Francis Foster; Keith Kirch; William McLellan; Donald Strail; Ernest Adrian Brewster; Daniel Willson; Fred Lewis; Theodore Davis;

There were four missing from the picture:
Robert Fowler; Albert Lacell; Richard Milano; William Portner
Info supplied by Winnie Coltson (Dunn), 01/17/08
Mar 21, 2011